|
Aberdeen Burghs (seat 1/1) |
John Ramsay |
|
Aberdeenshire (seat 1/1) |
James Ferguson |
Tory |
Abingdon (seat 1/1) |
Thomas Metcalfe |
Tory |
Aldborough (seat 1/2) |
Henry Fynes |
Tory |
Aldborough (seat 2/2) |
Gilbert Jones |
Tory |
Aldeburgh (seat 1/2) |
Sir John Aubrey, Bt. |
Whig |
Aldeburgh (seat 2/2) |
John McMahon |
Tory |
Amersham (seat 1/2) |
Thomas Drake Tyrwhitt-Drake |
Tory |
Amersham (seat 2/2) |
Thomas Tyrwhitt-Drake |
Tory |
Andover (seat 1/2) |
Thomas Assheton Smith I |
Tory |
Andover (seat 2/2) |
Newton Fellowes |
Whig |
Anglesey (seat 1/1) |
Sir Arthur Paget |
Whig |
Anstruther Easter Burghs (seat 1/1) |
John Anstruther |
Foxite Whig |
County Antrim(seat 1/2) |
Edmond Alexander MacNaghten |
Tory |
County Antrim (seat 2/2) |
Hon. John Bruce Richard O'Neill |
Tory |
Appleby (seat 1/2) |
Sir Philip Francis |
Whig |
Appleby (seat 2/2) |
John Courtenay |
|
Argyllshire (seat 1/1) |
Lord John Campbell |
|
Armagh (seat 1/1) |
Patrick Duigenan |
Tory |
County Armagh (seat 1/2) |
Hon. Archibald Acheson – Ennobled Replaced by William Brownlow 1807 |
Tory Tory |
County Armagh (seat 2/2) |
Hon. Henry Caulfeild |
Whig |
Arundel (seat 1/2) |
Sir Arthur Piggott |
|
Arundel (seat 2/2) |
Francis Wilder – Sat for Horsham Replaced by Lord Lecale 1807 |
|
Ashburton (seat 1/2) |
Walter Palk |
|
Ashburton (seat 2/2) |
Hon. Gilbert Elliot |
Whig |
Athlone (seat 1/1) |
George Tierney |
Whig |
Aylesbury (seat 1/2) |
George Nugent, 1st Bt. |
|
Aylesbury (seat 2/2) |
George Henry Compton Cavendish |
|
Ayr Burghs (seat 1/1) |
John Campbell II |
|
Ayrshire (seat 1/1) |
Sir Hew Dalrymple-Hamilton |
|
|
Banbury (seat 1/1) |
William Praed |
|
Bandon |
Hon. Courtenay Boyle |
Tory |
Banffshire (seat 1/1) |
Sir William Grant |
|
Barnstaple (seat 1/2) |
William Taylor |
|
Barnstaple (seat 2/2) |
Viscount Ebrington |
|
Bath (seat 1/2) |
Lord John Thynne |
|
Bath (seat 2/2) |
John Palmer |
|
Beaumaris (seat 1/1) |
The Lord Newborough |
|
Bedford (seat 1/2) |
William Lee-Antonie |
|
Bedford (seat 2/2) |
Samuel Whitbread |
|
Bedfordshire (seat 1/2) |
John Osborn |
Tory |
Bedfordshire (seat 2/2) |
Francis Pym |
Whig |
Belfast |
James Edward May |
Tory |
Bere Alston (seat 1/2) |
Hon. Josceline Percy |
|
Bere Alston (seat 2/2) |
Lord Lovaine |
|
Berkshire (seat 1/2) |
George Vansittart |
Tory |
Berkshire (seat 2/2) |
Charles Dundas |
Whig |
Berwickshire (seat 1/1) |
George Baillie |
|
Berwick-upon-Tweed (seat 1/2) |
Sir John Callender, Bt |
|
Berwick-upon-Tweed (seat 2/2) |
Alexander Tower |
|
Beverley (seat 1/2) |
John Wharton |
Whig |
Beverley (seat 2/2) |
Richard Vyse |
|
Bewdley (seat 1/1) |
Miles Peter Andrews |
|
Bishops Castle (seat 1/2) |
William Clive |
|
Bishops Castle (seat 2/2) |
John Robinson |
|
Bletchingley (seat 1/2) |
Josias du Pre Porcher – Sat for Dundalk Replaced by John Alexander Bannerman 1807 |
|
Bletchingley (seat 2/2) |
William Kenrick |
|
Bodmin (seat 1/2) |
William Wingfield |
|
Bodmin (seat 2/2) |
Davies Giddy |
|
Boroughbridge (seat 1/2) |
William Henry Clinton |
Tory |
Boroughbridge (seat 2/2) |
Henry Dawkins |
Tory |
Bossiney (seat 1/2) |
Hon. James Stuart-Wortley |
|
Bossiney (seat 2/2) |
Henry Baring |
|
Boston (seat 1/2) |
William Alexander Madocks |
|
Boston (seat 2/2) |
Thomas Fydell I |
|
Brackley (seat 1/2) |
Anthony Henderson |
|
Brackley (seat 2/2) |
Robert Haldane Bradshaw |
|
Bramber (seat 1/2) |
John Irving |
|
Bramber (seat 2/2) |
Henry Jodrell |
|
Brecon (seat 1/1) |
Sir Robert Salusbury, Bt |
Tory |
Breconshire (seat 1/1) |
Thomas Wood |
|
Bridgnorth (seat 1/2) |
Isaac Hawkins Browne |
|
Bridgnorth (seat 2/2) |
Thomas Whitmore |
|
Bridgwater (seat 1/2) |
Vere Poulett |
|
Bridgwater (seat 2/2) |
John Langston |
|
Bridport (seat 1/2) |
George Barclay |
|
Bridport (seat 2/2) |
Sir Evan Nepean, Bt |
|
Bristol (seat 1/2) |
The Lord Sheffield |
|
Bristol (seat 2/2) |
Charles Bragge |
|
Buckingham (seat 1/2) |
Sir William Young, 2nd Bt. – Resigned Replaced by Sir John Borlase Warren 1807 |
|
Buckingham (seat 2/2) |
Thomas Grenville |
|
Buckinghamshire (seat 1/2) |
Richard Temple Nugent Grenville, Earl Temple |
|
Buckinghamshire (seat 2/2) |
Marquess of Titchfield |
|
Bury St Edmunds (seat 1/2) |
Lord Charles FitzRoy |
|
Bury St Edmunds (seat 2/2) |
The Lord Templetown |
|
Buteshire (seat 1/1) |
James Stuart-Wortley-Mackenzie |
|
|
Caernarvon Boroughs (seat 1/1) |
Hon. Sir Charles Paget |
|
Caernarvonshire (seat 1/1) |
Robert Williams |
|
Caithness (seat 0/0) |
Alternated with Buteshire. No representation in 1806 |
Callington (seat 1/2) |
William Wickham |
|
Callington (seat 2/2) |
William Garrow |
|
Calne (seat 1/2) |
Joseph Jekyll |
|
Calne (seat 2/2) |
Osborne Markham |
Whig |
Cambridge (seat 1/2) |
Edward Finch |
Tory |
Cambridge (seat 2/2) |
Robert Manners |
Tory |
Cambridgeshire (seat 1/2) |
Lord Charles Manners |
|
Cambridgeshire (seat 2/2) |
Charles Philip Yorke |
Tory |
Cambridge University (seat 1/2) |
Lord Henry Petty |
Whig |
Cambridge University (seat 2/2) |
Earl of Euston |
Whig |
Camelford (seat 1/2) |
Robert Adair |
|
Camelford (seat 2/2) |
Viscount Maitland |
|
Canterbury (seat 1/2) |
John Baker |
Whig |
Canterbury (seat 2/2) |
James Simmons – Died Replaced by Samuel Elias Sawbridge 1807 |
|
Cardiff Boroughs (seat 1/1) |
Lord William Stuart |
Tory |
Cardigan Boroughs (seat 1/1) |
Hon. John Vaughan |
|
Cardiganshire (seat 1/1) |
Thomas Johnes |
|
Carlisle (seat 1/2) |
Walter Spencer Stanhope |
Tory |
Carlisle (seat 2/2) |
John Christian Curwen |
Whig |
Carlow (seat 1/1) |
Hon. Frederick John Robinson |
|
County Carlow (seat 1/2) |
David Latouche |
Whig |
County Carlow (seat 2/2) |
Walter Bagenal |
Whig |
Carmarthen (seat 1/1) |
Vice-Admiral George Campbell |
|
Carmarthenshire (seat 1/1) |
William Paxton |
|
Carrickfergus (seat 1/1) |
Lord Spencer Stanley Chichester – Resigned Replaced by James Craig 1807 |
Tory Whig |
Cashel (seat 1/1) |
Viscount Primrose |
Whig |
Castle Rising (seat 1/2) |
Richard Sharp |
|
Castle Rising (seat 2/2) |
Charles Bagot-Chester |
|
County Cavan (seat 1/2) |
Nathaniel Sneyd |
Tory |
County Cavan (seat 2/2) |
John Maxwell-Barry |
Tory |
Cheshire (seat 1/2) |
Davies Davenport |
|
Cheshire (seat 2/2) |
Thomas Cholmondeley |
|
Chester (seat 1/2) |
Richard Erle-Drax-Grosvenor |
|
Chester (seat 2/2) |
Thomas Grosvenor |
|
Chichester (seat 1/2) |
George White-Thomas |
|
Chichester (seat 2/2) |
Thomas Steele |
|
Chippenham (seat 1/2) |
Charles Brooke |
|
Chippenham (seat 2/2) |
John Maitland |
|
Christchurch (seat 1/2) |
William Sturges Bourne |
Tory |
Christchurch (seat 2/2) |
George Rose |
|
Cirencester (seat 1/2) |
Michael Hicks-Beach |
|
Cirencester (seat 2/2) |
Joseph Cripps |
|
Clackmannanshire (seat 1/1) |
George Abercromby |
|
County Clare (seat 1/2) |
Hon. Francis Nathaniel Burton |
|
County Clare (seat 2/2) |
Sir Edward O'Brien, Bt |
|
Clitheroe (seat 1/2) |
Hon. John Cust |
|
Clitheroe (seat 2/2) |
Hon. Robert Curzon |
|
Clonmel (seat 1/1) |
Rt Hon. William Bagwell |
Tory |
Cockermouth (seat 1/2) |
John Lowther – Sat for Cumberland Replaced by Lord Binning 1807 |
Tory Tory |
Cockermouth (seat 2/2) |
James Graham |
Tory |
Colchester (seat 1/2) |
Robert Thornton |
Tory |
Colchester (seat 2/2) |
William Tufnell |
Whig |
Coleraine (seat 1/1) |
Sir George Fitzgerald Hill, Bt – Sat for Londonderry Replaced by Walter Jones 1807 |
Tory Tory |
Corfe Castle (seat 1/2) |
Nathaniel Bond |
Whig |
Corfe Castle (seat 2/2) |
Henry Bankes |
Tory |
Cork (seat 1/2) |
Hon. Christopher Hely-Hutchinson |
Whig |
Cork (seat 2/2) |
Mountifort Longfield |
Tory |
County Cork (seat 1/2) |
Viscount Boyle |
Whig |
County Cork (seat 2/2) |
Hon. George Ponsonby |
Whig |
Cornwall (seat 1/2) |
John Hearle Tremayne |
|
Cornwall (seat 2/2) |
Sir William Lemon, Bt |
|
Coventry (seat 1/2) |
William Mills |
|
Coventry (seat 2/2) |
Peter Moore |
|
Cricklade (seat 1/2) |
Lord Porchester |
|
Cricklade (seat 2/2) |
Thomas Goddard |
|
Cromartyshire (seat 0/0) |
Alternated with Nairnshire. No representation in 1806 |
Cumberland (seat 1/2) |
Viscount Morpeth |
|
Cumberland (seat 2/2) |
John Lowther |
|
|
Dartmouth (seat 1/2) |
Edmund Bastard |
|
Dartmouth (seat 2/2) |
Arthur Howe Holdsworth |
|
Denbigh Boroughs (seat 1/1) |
Robert Myddelton Biddulph |
|
Denbighshire (seat 1/1) |
Sir Watkin Williams-Wynn, 5th Baronet |
|
Derby (seat 1/2) |
William Cavendish |
|
Derby (seat 2/2) |
Edward Coke – Resigned Replaced by Thomas William Coke 1807 |
|
Derbyshire (seat 1/2) |
George Cavendish |
Whig |
Derbyshire (seat 2/2) |
Edward Miller Mundy |
Tory |
Devizes (seat 1/2) |
Joshua Smith |
|
Devizes (seat 2/2) |
Thomas Grimston Estcourt |
|
Devon (seat 1/2) |
John Pollexfen Bastard |
Tory |
Devon (seat 2/2) |
Sir Lawrence Palk, Bt |
|
County Donegal (seat 1/2) |
Henry Vaughan Brooke |
Tory |
County Donegal (seat 2/2) |
Sir James Stewart, Bt |
Tory |
Dorchester (seat 1/2) |
Hon. Cropley Ashley-Cooper |
|
Dorchester (seat 2/2) |
Francis Fane |
|
Dorset (seat 1/2) |
Edward Berkeley Portman |
|
Dorset (seat 2/2) |
William Morton Pitt |
|
Dover (seat 1/2) |
John Jackson |
|
Dover (seat 2/2) |
Charles Jenkinson |
|
County Down (seat 1/2) |
Hon. John Meade |
|
County Down (seat 2/2) |
Francis Savage |
|
Downpatrick |
Edward Southwell Ruthven |
Whig |
Downton (seat 1/2) |
Hon. Bartholomew Bouverie |
Whig |
Downton (seat 2/2) |
Hon. Duncombe Pleydell-Bouverie |
Whig |
Drogheda |
Henry Meade Ogle |
Tory |
Droitwich (seat 1/2) |
Thomas Foley |
|
Droitwich (seat 2/2) |
Andrew Foley |
|
Dublin (seat 1/2) |
Robert Shaw |
Tory |
Dublin (seat 2/2) |
Rt Hon. Henry Grattan |
Whig |
County Dublin (seat 1/2) |
Hans Hamilton |
Tory |
County Dublin (seat 2/2) |
Frederick John Falkiner |
Tory |
Dublin University |
Hon. George Knox |
Tory |
Dumfries Burghs (seat 1/1) |
Henry Erskine |
|
Dumfriesshire (seat 1/1) |
Sir William Johnstone Hope |
|
Dunbartonshire (seat 1/1) |
Sir Charles Edmonstone, 2nd Bt |
Tory |
Dundalk |
John Metge – Resigned Replaced by Josias Dupré Porcher 1807 |
Tory Tory |
Dungannon |
Hon. George Knox – Sat for Dublin University Replaced by Viscount Hamilton 1807 |
Tory Tory |
Dungarvan |
Hon. George Walpole |
Whig |
Dunwich (seat 1/2) |
Snowdon Barne |
|
Dunwich (seat 2/2) |
The Lord Huntingfield |
|
Durham (City of) (seat 1/2) |
Richard Wharton |
|
Durham (City of) (seat 2/2) |
Ralph John Lambton |
|
Durham (County) (seat 1/2) |
Sir Thomas Liddell, Bt |
|
Durham (County) (seat 2/2) |
Ralphe Milbanke |
|
Dysart Burghs (seat 1/1) |
Sir Ronald Crauford Ferguson |
Whig |
|
East Grinstead (seat 1/2) |
Sir Henry Strachey |
|
East Grinstead (seat 2/2) |
Daniel Giles |
|
East Looe (seat 1/2) |
Sir Edward Buller |
|
East Looe (seat 2/2) |
John Buller |
|
East Retford (seat 1/2) |
Charles Craufurd |
|
East Retford (seat 2/2) |
Thomas Hughan |
|
Edinburgh (seat 1/1) |
Sir Patrick Murray |
|
Edinburghshire (seat 1/1) |
Robert Saunders Dundas |
|
Elgin Burghs (seat 1/1) |
George Skene |
|
Elginshire (seat 1/1) |
James Brodie |
|
Ennis |
Rt Hon. James Fitzgerald |
Tory |
Enniskillen |
Nathaniel Sneyd – Sat for Co. Cavan Replaced by Richard Henry Alexander Bennet 1807 |
Tory Tory |
Essex (seat 1/2) |
Colonel John Bullock |
|
Essex (seat 2/2) |
Eliab Harvey |
|
Evesham (seat 1/2) |
William Manning |
|
Evesham (seat 2/2) |
Humphrey Howorth |
|
Exeter (seat 1/2) |
Sir Charles Warwick Bampfylde |
|
Exeter (seat 2/2) |
James Buller |
|
Eye (seat 1/2) |
Marquess of Huntly – Ennobled Replaced by Henry Wellesley 1807 |
|
Eye (seat 2/2) |
Hon. William Cornwallis Replaced by James Cornwallis 1807 |
|
|
County Fermanagh (seat 1/2) |
Mervyn Archdall |
Tory |
County Fermanagh (seat 2/2) |
Hon. Galbraith Lowry Cole |
Tory |
Fife (seat 1/1) |
Robert Ferguson |
|
Flint Boroughs (seat 1/1) |
Sir Edward Pryce Lloyd, Bt |
|
Flintshire (seat 1/1) |
Sir Thomas Mostyn |
|
Forfarshire (seat 1/1) |
William Maule |
|
Fowey (seat 1/2) |
Reginald Pole Carew |
Tory |
Fowey (seat 2/2) |
Robert Wigram (junior) |
Tory |
|
Galway |
James Daly |
Tory |
County Galway (seat 1/2) |
Richard Martin |
Tory |
County Galway (seat 2/2) |
Denis Bowes Daly |
Tory |
Gatton (seat 1/2) |
Sir Mark Wood, Bt |
|
Gatton (seat 2/2) |
James Athol Wood |
|
Glamorganshire (seat 1/1) |
Thomas Wyndham |
|
Glasgow Burghs (seat 1/1) |
Archibald Campbell |
|
Gloucester (seat 1/2) |
Henry Thomas Howard |
Whig |
Gloucester (seat 2/2) |
Robert Morris |
Whig |
Gloucestershire (seat 1/2) |
Lord Edward Somerset |
Tory |
Gloucestershire (seat 2/2) |
Hon. George Cranfield Berkeley |
Tory |
Grampound (seat 1/2) |
Sir Christopher Hawkins, Bt |
Whig |
Grampound (seat 2/2) |
Henry Fawcett |
|
Grantham (seat 1/2) |
Thomas Thoroton |
|
Grantham (seat 2/2) |
Russell Manners |
|
Great Bedwyn (seat 1/2) |
Viscount Stopford Replaced by Sir Vicary Gibbs 1807 |
Tory |
Great Bedwyn (seat 2/2) |
James Henry Leigh |
Tory |
Great Grimsby (seat 1/2) |
Hon. Charles Anderson-Pelham |
|
Great Grimsby (seat 2/2) |
Hon. George Anderson-Pelham |
|
Great Marlow (seat 1/2) |
Pascoe Grenfell |
Whig |
Great Marlow (seat 2/2) |
Owen Williams |
Whig |
Great Yarmouth (seat 1/2) |
Hon. Edward Harbord |
Whig |
Great Yarmouth (seat 2/2) |
Dr Stephen Lushington |
Whig |
Guildford (seat 1/2) |
Thomas Cranley Onslow |
Tory |
Guildford (seat 2/2) |
George Holme Sumner – unseated on petition Replaced by Chapple Norton 1807 |
Tory Whig |
|
Haddington Burghs (seat 1/1) |
William Lamb, 2nd Viscount Melbourne |
Whig |
Haddingtonshire (seat 1/1) |
Charles Hope |
|
Hampshire (seat 1/2) |
Thomas Thistlethwayte |
|
Hampshire (seat 2/2) |
Hon. William Herbert |
|
Harwich (seat 1/2) |
William Henry Fremantle – Sat for Saltash Replaced by James Adams 1807 |
|
Harwich (seat 2/2) |
John Hiley Addington |
|
Haslemere (seat 1/2) |
Viscount Garlies – Ennobled Replaced by Robert Plumer Ward 1807 |
Tory Tory |
Haslemere (seat 2/2) |
Charles Long |
Tory |
Hastings (seat 1/2) |
Sir John Nicholl |
|
Hastings (seat 2/2) |
Sir William Fowle Middleton |
|
Haverfordwest (seat 1/1) |
The 2nd Baron Kensington |
|
Hedon (seat 1/2) |
George Johnstone |
|
Hedon (seat 2/2) |
Anthony Browne |
|
Helston (seat 1/2) |
Nicholas Vansittart – Sat for Old Sarum Replaced by Thomas Brand 1807 |
Tory Whig |
Helston (seat 2/2) |
John Du Ponthieu |
|
Hereford (seat 1/2) |
Thomas Powell Symonds |
|
Hereford (seat 2/2) |
Richard Philip Scudamore |
|
Herefordshire (seat 1/2) |
Sir George Cornewall, Bt |
Tory |
Herefordshire (seat 2/2) |
Sir John Cotterell, Bt |
Tory |
Hertford (seat 1/2) |
Edward Spencer Cowper |
Whig |
Hertford (seat 2/2) |
Nicolson Calvert |
Whig |
Hertfordshire (seat 1/2) |
William Plumer |
|
Hertfordshire (seat 2/2) |
William Baker |
|
Heytesbury (seat 1/2) |
Charles Abbot – Sat for Oxford University Replaced by Dr Charles Moore 1807 |
|
Heytesbury (seat 2/2) |
Sir William Pierce Ashe A'Court – Resigned Replaced by Michael Symes 1807 |
|
Higham Ferrers (seat 1/1) |
Francis Ferrand Foljambe |
Whig |
Hindon (seat 1/2) |
William Beckford |
Whig |
Hindon (seat 2/2) |
Benjamin Hobhouse |
Whig |
Honiton (seat 1/2) |
Thomas Cochrane |
|
Honiton (seat 2/2) |
Augustus Cavendish-Bradshaw |
|
Horsham (seat 1/2) |
Francis John Wilder |
|
Horsham (seat 2/2) |
Love Jones-Parry |
|
Huntingdon (seat 1/2) |
William Henry Fellowes |
|
Huntingdon (seat 2/2) |
John Calvert |
|
Huntingdonshire (seat 1/2) |
Viscount Hinchingbrooke |
|
Huntingdonshire (seat 2/2) |
Lord Proby |
|
Hythe (seat 1/2) |
Viscount Marsham |
|
Hythe (seat 2/2) |
Thomas Godfrey |
|
|
Ilchester (seat 1/2) |
Sir William Manners, Bt |
|
Ilchester (seat 2/2) |
Nathaniel Saxon |
|
Inverness Burghs (seat 1/1) |
Francis William Grant |
|
Inverness-shire (seat 1/1) |
Charles Grant (senior) |
Pittite/Tory |
Ipswich (seat 1/2) |
Richard Wilson |
|
Ipswich (seat 2/2) |
Robert Stopford |
|
|
Kent (seat 1/2) |
Sir Edward Knatchbull, Bt |
Tory |
Kent (seat 2/2) |
William Honeywood |
Whig |
County Kerry (seat 1/2) |
Henry Arthur Herbert |
Whig |
County Kerry (seat 2/2) |
Rt Hon. Maurice Fitzgerald |
Whig |
County Kildare (seat 1/2) |
Lord Robert Stephen Fitzgerald |
Whig |
County Kildare (seat 2/2) |
Robert La Touche |
Whig |
Kilkenny (seat 1/1) |
Hon. Charles Harward Butler |
Whig |
County Kilkenny (seat 1/2) |
Hon. James Wandesford Butler |
Whig |
County Kilkenny (seat 2/2) |
Hon. Frederick Cavendish Ponsonby |
Whig |
Kincardineshire (seat 1/1) |
William Adam |
|
King's County (seat 1/2) |
Sir Lawrence Parsons, Bt |
Tory |
King's County (seat 2/2) |
Thomas Bernard (senior) |
Tory |
King's Lynn (seat 1/2) |
Hon. Horatio Walpole |
|
King's Lynn (seat 2/2) |
Sir Martin ffolkes, Bt |
|
Kingston upon Hull (seat 1/2) |
William Joseph Denison |
Whig |
Kingston upon Hull (seat 2/2) |
John Staniforth |
Tory |
Kinross-shire (seat 0/0) |
Alternated with Clackmannanshire. Unrepresented in this Parliament |
Kinsale (seat 1/1) |
Henry Martin |
Whig |
Kirkcudbright Stewartry (seat 1/1) |
Montgomery Granville John Stewart |
Tory |
Knaresborough (seat 1/2) |
Viscount Ossulston |
Whig |
Knaresborough (seat 2/2) |
Lord John Townshend |
Whig |
|
Lanarkshire (seat 1/1) |
Lord Archibald Hamilton |
Whig |
Lancashire (seat 1/2) |
Thomas Stanley |
|
Lancashire (seat 2/2) |
John Blackburne |
|
Lancaster (seat 1/2) |
John Fenton-Cawthorne |
Tory |
Lancaster (seat 2/2) |
John Dent |
|
Launceston (seat 1/2) |
Earl Percy |
Tory |
Launceston (seat 2/2) |
James Brogden |
Tory |
Leicester (seat 1/2) |
Thomas Babington |
|
Leicester (seat 2/2) |
Samuel Smith |
|
Leicestershire (seat 1/2) |
Lord Robert William Manners |
|
Leicestershire (seat 2/2) |
George Anthony Legh Keck |
|
County Leitrim (seat 1/2) |
Henry John Clements |
Tory |
County Leitrim (seat 2/2) |
William Gore |
Tory |
Leominster (seat 1/2) |
John Lubbock |
|
Leominster (seat 2/2) |
Henry Bonham |
|
Lewes (seat 1/2) |
Henry Shelley |
|
Lewes (seat 2/2) |
Thomas Kemp |
|
Lichfield (seat 1/2) |
George Granville Venables Vernon |
Whig |
Lichfield (seat 2/2) |
Sir George Anson |
Whig |
Limerick |
Charles Vereker |
Tory |
County Limerick (seat 1/2) |
William Odell |
|
County Limerick (seat 2/2) |
Hon. William Henry Quin |
|
Lincoln (seat 1/2) |
William Monson |
|
Lincoln (seat 2/2) |
Richard Ellison |
|
Lincolnshire (seat 1/2) |
Sir Gilbert Heathcote, Bt |
|
Lincolnshire (seat 2/2) |
Charles Chaplin |
|
Linlithgow Burghs (seat 1/1) |
Sir Charles Lockhart-Ross, Bt |
|
Linlithgowshire (seat 1/1) |
Sir Alexander Hope |
|
Lisburn |
Earl of Yarmouth |
Tory |
Liskeard (seat 1/2) |
William Eliot |
Tory |
Liskeard (seat 2/2) |
William Huskisson |
Tory |
Liverpool (seat 1/2) |
Isaac Gascoyne |
Tory |
Liverpool (seat 2/2) |
William Roscoe |
Whig |
London (City of) (seat 1/4) |
William Curtis |
Tory |
London (City of) (seat 2/4) |
Sir James Shaw, Bt |
Tory |
London (City of) (seat 3/4) |
Sir Charles Price |
Tory |
London (City of) (seat 4/4) |
Harvey Christian Combe |
Whig |
Londonderry |
Sir George Fitzgerald Hill, Bt |
Tory |
County Londonderry (seat 1/2) |
Hon. Charles William Stewart |
Tory |
County Londonderry (seat 2/2) |
Lord George Thomas Beresford |
Tory |
County Longford (seat 1/2) |
Sir Thomas Fetherston, Bt |
Tory |
County Longford (seat 2/2) |
Viscount Forbes |
Tory |
Lostwithiel (seat 1/2) |
The Viscount Lismore |
|
Lostwithiel (seat 2/2) |
William Dickinson – Sat for Somerset Replaced by Charles Cockerell 1807 |
|
County Louth (seat 1/2) |
John Foster |
Tory |
County Louth (seat 2/2) |
Viscount Jocelyn |
Tory |
Ludgershall (seat 1/2) |
Magens Dorrien-Magens |
Tory |
Ludgershall (seat 2/2) |
Thomas Everett |
Tory |
Ludlow (seat 1/2) |
Viscount Clive |
Tory |
Ludlow (seat 2/2) |
Robert Clive |
|
Lyme Regis (seat 1/2) |
Henry Fane |
Tory |
Lyme Regis (seat 2/2) |
Lord Burghersh |
Tory |
Lymington (seat 1/2) |
Sir Harry Burrard-Neale, Bt |
|
Lymington (seat 2/2) |
John Kingston |
|
|
Maidstone (seat 1/2) |
George Simson |
|
Maidstone (seat 2/2) |
George Longman |
|
Maldon (seat 1/2) |
Joseph Holden Strutt |
|
Maldon (seat 2/2) |
Benjamin Gaskell |
|
Mallow |
Denham Jephson |
Whig |
Malmesbury (seat 1/2) |
Robert Ladbroke |
|
Malmesbury (seat 2/2) |
Nicholas Ridley-Colborne |
|
Malton (seat 1/2) |
Viscount Milton |
|
Malton (seat 2/2) |
Bryan Cooke |
|
Marlborough (seat 1/2) |
Lord Bruce |
|
Marlborough (seat 2/2) |
Earl of Dalkeith – Ennobled Replaced by Viscount Stopford 1807 |
|
County Mayo (seat 1/2) |
Rt Hon. Denis Browne |
Tory |
County Mayo (seat 2/2) |
Hon. Henry Augustus Dillon |
Whig |
County Meath (seat 1/2) |
Thomas Bligh |
Whig |
County Meath (seat 2/2) |
Sir Marcus Somerville, Bt |
Whig |
Merionethshire (seat 1/1) |
Sir Robert Williames Vaughan |
|
Middlesex (seat 1/2) |
George Byng |
Whig |
Middlesex (seat 2/2) |
William Mellish |
Tory |
Midhurst (seat 1/2) |
John Smith – Sat for Nottingham Replaced by Henry Watkin Williams-Wynn 1807 |
Tory
|
Midhurst (seat 2/2) |
William Wickham – Sat for Callington Replaced by William Conyngham Plunket 1807 |
Tory
|
Milborne Port (seat 1/2) |
Lord Paget |
|
Milborne Port (seat 2/2) |
Hugh Leycester |
|
Minehead (seat 1/2) |
The Lord Rancliffe |
Whig |
Minehead (seat 2/2) |
Sir John Lethbridge, 1st Baronet – Resigned Replaced by John Fownes Luttrell 1807 |
Tory Tory |
Mitchell (seat 1/2) |
Sir Christopher Hawkins – Sat for Grampound Replaced by Hon. Sir Arthur Wellesley 1807 |
Tory Tory |
Mitchell (seat 2/2) |
Frederick Trench – Resigned Replaced by Henry Conyngham Montgomery 1807 |
Tory
|
County Monaghan (seat 1/2) |
Richard Dawson |
|
County Monaghan (seat 2/2) |
Charles Powell Leslie II |
|
Monmouth Boroughs (seat 1/1) |
Lord Charles Somerset |
|
Monmouthshire (seat 1/2) |
Lt Col. Sir Charles Morgan |
|
Monmouthshire (seat 2/2) |
Capt Lord Arthur John Henry Somerset |
|
Montgomery (seat 1/1) |
Whitshed Keene |
|
Montgomeryshire (seat 1/1) |
Charles Williams-Wynn |
Tory |
Morpeth (seat 1/2) |
William Ord |
Whig |
Morpeth (seat 2/2) |
Hon. William Howard |
|
|
Nairnshire (seat 0/0) |
Henry Frederick Campbell |
|
New Romney (seat 1/2) |
William Windham |
Whig |
New Romney (seat 2/2) |
Sir John Perring, Bt |
Whig |
New Ross |
Charles Leigh |
|
New Shoreham (seat 1/2) |
Sir Charles Merrik Burrell, Bt |
Tory |
New Shoreham (seat 2/2) |
Timothy Shelley |
|
Newark (seat 1/2) |
Henry Willoughby |
Tory |
Newark (seat 2/2) |
Sir Stapleton Cotton, Bt |
|
Newcastle-under-Lyme (seat 1/2) |
James Macdonald |
|
Newcastle-under-Lyme (seat 2/2) |
Edward Bootle-Wilbraham |
|
Newcastle-upon-Tyne (seat 1/2) |
Charles John Brandling |
|
Newcastle-upon-Tyne (seat 2/2) |
Sir Matthew White Ridley, 2nd Baronet |
|
Newport (Cornwall) (seat 1/2) |
William Northey |
Tory |
Newport (Cornwall) (seat 2/2) |
Edward Morris |
Whig |
Newport (Isle of Wight) (seat 1/2) |
Isaac Corry |
|
Newport (Isle of Wight) (seat 2/2) |
Major General Sir John Doyle |
|
Newry |
Hon. Francis Needham |
Tory |
Newton (Lancashire) (seat 1/2) |
Colonel Peter Heron |
|
Newton (Lancashire) (seat 2/2) |
Thomas Brooke |
|
Newtown (Isle of Wight) (seat 1/2) |
Sir Robert Barclay |
Whig |
Newtown (Isle of Wight) (seat 2/2) |
George Canning |
Tory |
Norfolk (seat 1/2) |
Thomas Coke – Election void Replaced by Sir Jacob Astley, Bt 1807 |
Whig Whig |
Norfolk (seat 2/2) |
William Windham – Sat for New Romney Replaced by Edward Coke 1807 |
Whig WHig |
Northallerton (seat 1/2) |
Hon. Edward Lascelles |
Tory |
Northallerton (seat 2/2) |
Henry Peirse (younger) |
Whig |
Northampton (seat 1/2) |
Hon. Spencer Perceval |
|
Northampton (seat 2/2) |
Hon. Edward Bouverie |
|
Northamptonshire (seat 1/2) |
Viscount Althorp |
|
Northamptonshire (seat 2/2) |
William Ralph Cartwright |
|
Northumberland (seat 1/2) |
Charles Grey |
|
Northumberland (seat 2/2) |
Thomas Richard Beaumont |
|
Norwich (seat 1/2) |
Robert Fellowes |
|
Norwich (seat 2/2) |
John Patteson |
Tory |
Nottingham (seat 1/2) |
Daniel Parker Coke |
|
Nottingham (seat 2/2) |
John Smith |
Tory |
Nottinghamshire (seat 1/2) |
Anthony Hardolph Eyre |
|
Nottinghamshire (seat 2/2) |
Charles Pierrepoint |
|
|
Okehampton (seat 1/2) |
Richard Bateman-Robson |
Whig |
Okehampton (seat 2/2) |
Joseph Foster-Barham |
Whig |
Old Sarum (seat 1/2) |
Nicholas Vansittart |
Tory |
Old Sarum (seat 2/2) |
The Lord Blayney |
|
Orford (seat 1/2) |
Lord Robert Seymour |
Tory |
Orford (seat 2/2) |
Lord Henry Moore |
Tory |
Orkney and Shetland (seat 1/1) |
Robert Honyman |
|
Oxford (seat 1/2) |
Francis Burton |
|
Oxford (seat 2/2) |
John Atkyns-Wright |
|
Oxfordshire (seat 1/2) |
Lord Francis Spencer |
|
Oxfordshire (seat 2/2) |
John Fane |
|
Oxford University (seat 1/2) |
Sir William Scott |
Tory |
Oxford University (seat 2/2) |
Charles Abbot |
Tory |
|
Peeblesshire (seat 1/1) |
James Montgomery |
|
Pembroke Boroughs (seat 1/1) |
Hugh Barlow |
Whig |
Pembrokeshire (seat 1/1) |
Lord Milford |
|
Penryn (seat 1/2) |
Henry Swann |
Tory |
Penryn (seat 2/2) |
Sir Christopher Hawkins Replaced by John Bettesworth-Trevanion 1807 |
Tory Tory |
Perth Burghs (seat 1/1) |
Sir David Wedderburn, Bt |
Tory |
Perthshire (seat 1/1) |
Thomas Graham |
|
Peterborough (seat 1/2) |
French Laurence |
Whig |
Peterborough (seat 2/2) |
William Elliot |
Whig |
Petersfield (seat 1/2) |
Hylton Jolliffe |
|
Petersfield (seat 2/2) |
Hon. John Ward |
|
Plymouth (seat 1/2) |
Thomas Tyrwhitt |
|
Plymouth (seat 2/2) |
Admiral Sir Charles Pole |
|
Plympton Erle (seat 1/2) |
Viscount Castlereagh |
|
Plympton Erle (seat 2/2) |
Sir Stephen Lushington – Died Replaced by William Assheton Harbord 1807 |
|
Pontefract (seat 1/2) |
Robert Pemberton Milnes |
|
Pontefract (seat 2/2) |
John Smyth |
|
Poole (seat 1/2) |
George Garland |
|
Poole (seat 2/2) |
John Jeffery |
|
Portarlington |
Sir Oswald Mosley, Bt |
|
Portsmouth (seat 1/2) |
John Markham |
Whig |
Portsmouth (seat 2/2) |
Sir Thomas Miller, Bt |
Whig |
Preston (seat 1/2) |
Lord Stanley |
Whig |
Preston (seat 2/2) |
Samuel Horrocks |
Tory |
|
Queenborough (seat 1/2) |
William Frankland |
Whig |
Queenborough (seat 2/2) |
Sir Samuel Romilly |
Whig |
Queen's County (seat 1/2) |
Hon. William Wellesley-Pole |
Tory |
Queen's County (seat 2/2) |
Henry Brooke Parnell |
Whig |
|
Radnor Boroughs (seat 1/1) |
Richard Price |
|
Radnorshire (seat 1/1) |
Walter Wilkins |
|
Reading (seat 1/2) |
Charles Shaw-Lefevre |
|
Reading (seat 2/2) |
John Simeon |
|
Reigate (seat 1/2) |
Edward Charles Cocks |
|
Reigate (seat 2/2) |
Viscount Royston |
|
Renfrewshire (seat 1/1) |
Boyd Alexander |
|
Richmond (Yorkshire) (seat 1/2) |
Arthur Shakespeare |
Whig |
Richmond (Yorkshire) (seat 2/2) |
Charles Lawrence Dundas |
Whig |
Ripon (seat 1/2) |
Sir James Graham, Bt |
Tory |
Ripon (seat 2/2) |
The Lord Headley |
Tory |
Rochester (seat 1/2) |
John Calcraft |
Whig |
Rochester (seat 2/2) |
James Barnett |
|
County Roscommon (seat 1/2) |
Arthur French |
Whig |
County Roscommon (seat 2/2) |
Hon. Stephen Mahon |
Whig |
Ross-shire (seat 1/1) |
Alexander Mackenzie-Fraser |
|
Roxburghshire (seat 1/1) |
John Rutherford |
|
Rutland (seat 1/2) |
Gerard Noel Edwardes |
Whig |
Rutland (seat 2/2) |
The Lord Henniker |
|
Rye (seat 1/2) |
Patrick Craufurd Bruce |
|
Rye (seat 2/2) |
Michael Angelo Taylor |
|
|
St Albans (seat 1/2) |
William Stephen Poyntz |
|
St Albans (seat 2/2) |
Hon. James Grimston |
Tory |
St Germans (seat 1/2) |
Sir Joseph Yorke |
Tory |
St Germans (seat 2/2) |
Matthew Montagu |
Tory |
St Ives (seat 1/2) |
Samuel Stephens |
|
St Ives (seat 2/2) |
Francis Horner |
Whig |
St Mawes (seat 1/2) |
Sir John Newport – Sat for Waterford Replaced by William Shipley 1807 |
Whig
|
St Mawes (seat 2/2) |
Scrope Bernard |
Tory |
Salisbury (seat 1/2) |
Viscount Folkestone |
|
Salisbury (seat 2/2) |
William Hussey |
|
Saltash (seat 1/2) |
Matthew Russell Replaced by Hon. Richard Griffin 1807 |
Whig |
Saltash (seat 2/2) |
Arthur Champernowne Replaced by William Henry Fremantle 1807 |
|
Sandwich (seat 1/2) |
Captain Thomas Fremantle |
|
Sandwich (seat 2/2) |
Sir Horatio Mann, Bt |
|
Scarborough (seat 1/2) |
Charles Manners Sutton |
Tory |
Scarborough (seat 2/2) |
Hon. Edmund Phipps |
Tory |
Seaford (seat 1/2) |
George Hibbert |
Tory |
Seaford (seat 2/2) |
John Leach |
Tory |
Selkirkshire (seat 1/1) |
William Eliott-Lockhart |
|
Shaftesbury (seat 1/2) |
Edward Loveden Loveden |
Whig |
Shaftesbury (seat 2/2) |
Captain Sir Home Riggs Popham |
|
Shrewsbury (seat 1/2) |
Henry Grey Bennet |
Whig |
Shrewsbury (seat 2/2) |
Hon. William Hill |
Tory |
Shropshire (seat 1/2) |
John Kynaston |
|
Shropshire (seat 2/2) |
John Cotes |
|
Sligo |
George Canning |
Tory |
County Sligo (seat 1/2) |
Edward Synge Cooper |
Tory |
County Sligo (seat 2/2) |
Charles O'Hara |
Whig |
Somerset (seat 1/2) |
Thomas Lethbridge |
Tory |
Somerset (seat 2/2) |
William Dickinson |
Tory |
Southampton (seat 1/2) |
George Henry Rose |
|
Southampton (seat 2/2) |
Arthur Atherley |
|
Southwark (seat 1/2) |
Henry Thornton |
Independent |
Southwark (seat 2/2) |
Sir Thomas Turton, Bt |
|
Stafford (seat 1/2) |
Edward Monckton |
Tory |
Stafford (seat 2/2) |
Richard Mansel-Philipps |
Tory |
Staffordshire (seat 1/2) |
Sir Edward Littleton, Bt |
Whig |
Staffordshire (seat 2/2) |
Earl Gower |
Whig |
Stamford (seat 1/2) |
Albemarle Bertie |
Tory |
Stamford (seat 2/2) |
John Leland |
Tory |
Steyning (seat 1/2) |
James Lloyd |
Whig |
Steyning (seat 2/2) |
Robert Hurst |
Whig |
Stirling Burghs (seat 1/1) |
Sir John Henderson, Bt |
|
Stirlingshire (seat 1/1) |
Charles Elphinstone Fleeming |
|
Stockbridge (seat 1/2) |
John Foster Barham – Sat for Okehampton Replaced by Sir John Fleming Leicester 1807 |
Whig Whig |
Stockbridge (seat 2/2) |
George Porter |
Whig |
Sudbury (seat 1/2) |
Sir John Coxe Hippisley |
|
Sudbury (seat 2/2) |
John Pytches |
|
Suffolk (seat 1/2) |
Sir Charles Bunbury, Bt |
|
Suffolk (seat 2/2) |
Thomas Gooch |
|
Surrey (seat 1/2) |
Lord William Russell |
Whig |
Surrey (seat 2/2) |
Sir John Frederick, Bt |
Tory |
Sussex (seat 1/2) |
John Fuller |
|
Sussex (seat 2/2) |
Charles Lennox – Ennobled Replaced by Charles William Wyndham 1807 |
|
Sutherland (seat 1/1) |
William Dundas |
Tory |
|
Tain Burghs (seat 1/1) |
John Randoll Mackenzie |
|
Tamworth (seat 1/2) |
William Loftus |
|
Tamworth (seat 2/2) |
Sir Robert Peel |
Tory |
Taunton (seat 1/2) |
Alexander Baring |
|
Taunton (seat 2/2) |
John Hammet |
|
Tavistock (seat 1/2) |
Lord Robert Spencer |
Whig |
Tavistock (seat 2/2) |
Hon. Richard FitzPatrick |
Whig |
Tewkesbury (seat 1/2) |
James Martin |
Whig |
Tewkesbury (seat 2/2) |
Christopher Bethell Codrington |
Tory |
Thetford (seat 1/2) |
Lord William FitzRoy |
|
Thetford (seat 2/2) |
James Mingay Replaced by Thomas Creevey 1807 |
|
Thirsk (seat 1/2) |
James Topping |
|
Thirsk (seat 2/2) |
Robert Greenhill-Russell |
Whig |
County Tipperary (seat 1/2) |
Hon. Montagu James Mathew |
Whig |
County Tipperary (seat 2/2) |
Hon. Francis Aldborough Prittie |
Whig |
Tiverton (seat 1/2) |
William Fitzhugh |
Tory |
Tiverton (seat 2/2) |
Hon. Richard Ryder |
Tory |
Totnes (seat 1/2) |
Benjamin Hall |
|
Totnes (seat 2/2) |
William Adams |
|
Tralee |
Rt Hon. Maurice FitzGerald – Sat for Co. Kerry Replaced by Samuel Boddington 1807 |
Whig Tory |
Tregony (seat 1/2) |
Godfrey Wentworth Wentworth |
Whig |
Tregony (seat 2/2) |
James O'Callaghan |
Whig |
Truro (seat 1/2) |
Edward Leveson-Gower |
Tory |
Truro (seat 2/2) |
John Lemon |
Whig |
County Tyrone (seat 1/2) |
Hon. Thomas Knox |
|
County Tyrone (seat 2/2) |
James Stewart |
|
|
Wallingford (seat 1/2) |
William Hughes |
Whig |
Wallingford (seat 2/2) |
Richard Benyon |
Tory |
Wareham (seat 1/2) |
Jonathan Raine |
|
Wareham (seat 2/2) |
Andrew Strahan |
|
Warwick (seat 1/2) |
Charles Mills |
|
Warwick (seat 2/2) |
Lord Brooke |
Tory |
Warwickshire (seat 1/2) |
Dugdale Stratford Dugdale |
|
Warwickshire (seat 2/2) |
Charles Mordaunt |
|
Waterford |
Sir John Newport, Bt |
Tory |
County Waterford (seat 1/2) |
John Claudius Beresford |
Tory |
County Waterford (seat 2/2) |
Richard Power |
Whig |
Wells (seat 1/2) |
Charles William Taylor |
Whig |
Wells (seat 2/2) |
Clement Tudway |
|
Wendover (seat 1/2) |
Viscount Mahon – Sat for Hull Replaced by Francis Horner 1807 |
Whig Whig |
Wendover (seat 2/2) |
George Smith |
Whig |
Wenlock (seat 1/2) |
John Simpson |
|
Wenlock (seat 2/2) |
Cecil Forester |
|
Weobley (seat 1/2) |
Lord George Thynne |
|
Weobley (seat 2/2) |
Robert Steele |
|
West Looe (seat 1/2) |
Ralph Allen Daniell |
|
West Looe (seat 2/2) |
James Buller |
|
Westbury (seat 1/2) |
William Jacob |
|
Westbury (seat 2/2) |
John Woolmore |
|
County Westmeath (seat 1/2) |
William Smyth |
|
County Westmeath |
Gustavus Hume-Rochfort |
|
Westminster (seat 1/2) |
Sir Samuel Hood |
Tory |
Westminster (seat 2/2) |
Richard Brinsley Sheridan |
Whig |
Westmorland (seat 1/2) |
James Lowther |
Tory |
Westmorland (seat 2/2) |
The Lord Muncaster |
Tory |
Wexford |
Sir Robert Wigram, Bt |
Tory |
County Wexford (seat 1/2) |
John Colclough |
Whig |
County Wexford (seat 2/2) |
Robert Shapland Carew |
Whig |
Weymouth and Melcombe Regis (seat 1/4) |
Sir James Murray-Pulteney |
Tory |
Weymouth and Melcombe Regis (seat 2/4) |
Richard Augustus Tucker Steward |
|
Weymouth and Melcombe Regis (seat 3/4) |
Charles Adams |
Tory |
Weymouth and Melcombe Regis (seat 4/4) |
Gabriel Tucker Steward |
Tory |
Whitchurch (seat 1/2) |
William Brodrick |
|
Whitchurch (seat 2/2) |
Hon. William Augustus Townshend |
|
County Wicklow (seat 1/2) |
William Hoare Hume |
Whig |
County Wicklow (seat 2/2) |
William Tighe |
Whig |
Wigan (seat 1/2) |
John Hodson |
Tory |
Wigan (seat 2/2) |
Sir Robert Holt Leigh |
Tory |
Wigtown Burghs (seat 1/1) |
Edward Richard Stewart |
|
Wigtownshire (seat 1/1) |
William Maxwell |
|
Wilton (seat 1/2) |
Ralph Sheldon |
|
Wilton (seat 2/2) |
Captain the Hon. Charles Herbert |
|
Wiltshire (seat 1/2) |
Henry Penruddocke Wyndham |
Whig |
Wiltshire (seat 2/2) |
Richard Godolphin Long |
Tory |
Winchelsea (seat 1/2) |
Sir Frederick Fletcher-Vane |
Whig |
Winchelsea (seat 2/2) |
Calverley Bewicke |
Whig |
Winchester (seat 1/2) |
Sir Henry St John-Mildmay, Bt |
|
Winchester (seat 2/2) |
Richard Grace Gamon |
|
Windsor (seat 1/2) |
Edward Disbrowe |
Tory |
Windsor (seat 2/2) |
Richard Ramsbottom |
Tory |
Woodstock (seat 1/2) |
Sir Henry Dashwood, Bt |
|
Woodstock (seat 2/2) |
Hon. William Eden |
|
Wootton Bassett (seat 1/2) |
Robert Knight |
Whig |
Wootton Bassett (seat 2/2) |
Robert Williams |
|
Worcester (seat 1/2) |
Henry Bromley – Resigned Replaced by William Gordon 1807 |
Whig |
Worcester (seat 2/2) |
Abraham Robarts |
Whig |
Worcestershire (seat 1/2) |
William Lyttelton |
|
Worcestershire (seat 2/2) |
William Lygon |
|
Wycombe (seat 1/2) |
Sir Thomas Baring, Bt |
|
Wycombe (seat 2/2) |
Sir John Dashwood-King, Bt |
Tory |
|
Yarmouth (Isle of Wight) (seat 1/2) |
Jervoise Clarke Jervoise |
Whig |
Yarmouth (Isle of Wight) (seat 2/2) |
Thomas William Plummer |
|
York (seat 1/2) |
Sir William Mordaunt Milner, Bt. |
Whig |
York (seat 2/2) |
Lawrence Dundas |
Whig |
Yorkshire (seat 1/2) |
Walter Fawkes |
Tory |
Yorkshire (seat 2/2) |
William Wilberforce |
Tory |
Youghal (seat 1/1) |
Viscount Bernard |
Tory |